Track & Field


 

CISM REGULATIONS


 

COMPETITION HISTORY - Track and field - Marathon - Cross-Country

 

CISM PCSC


Track & Field & Cross Country PCSC

Vincenzo Parrinello

Colonel

More informations

Track & Field & Cross Country PCSC

Vincenzo Parrinello

Colonel

Nationality

Birthdate

ITA

 

Education and personnal information

 

Members

  • Colonel Matthew Zuber (USA)

  • Colonel Satyavrat Sheoran (IND) 

  • Major Lotfi Bouguerra (TUN)

  • Major Carlos Eduardo Espinoza Yépez (ECU) 

 

Secretary 

  • Vice-Brigadier GdF Vittorio Saverio (ITA)

 

NEWS

 

NEXT EVENTs


 

PREVIOUS EVENTS


 

DOCUMENTS TO DOWNLOAD


 

CISM WORLD RECORDS


 

MEN

 

EVENTS

ATHLETES

COUNTRY

YEAR

PERF

100 m

Femi Seun OGUNODE (QAT)

BRA

2011

10”07

200 m

Femi Seun OGUNODE (QAT)

BRA

2011

20”46

400 m

KIRUI David (KEN)

ITA

2002

45”30

800 m

P. KIBITOK (KEN)

ITA

1995

1’45”63

1500 m

M. SULEIMAN (QAT)

FRA

1993

3’34”82

5000 m

Mark KIPTOO (KEN)

BRA

2011

13’06”17

10000 m

A. NIZIGAMA (BUR)

FRA

1993

27’47”77

110 m hurdles

S. OLIJARS (LAT)

CRO

1999

13”32

400 m hurdles

T. GOLLER (GER)

CRO

1999

48”75

3000 m steeple S.

MOZAZAE (KSA)

ITA

1995

8’14”13

4 X 100 m

 

ITALY:

LAMASTOA Rosario

COLLIO Simone

RIPARELLI Jacques

CAVALLARO Alessandro

 

IND

2007

39”28

4 X 400 m

 

POLAND:

M. JEDRUSINSKI

P. RYSIUKIEWICZ

J. BOCIAN

R. MACKOWIAK

 

CRO

1999

3’02”78

20 Km walk

A. FADEJEVS (LAT)

CRO

1999

1h 21’42”

High jump

Mutaz BARSHIM (QAT)

BRA

2011

2.29 m

Polevault

Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI (POL)

BRA

2011

5.81 m

Long jump

S. TARASENKO (RUS)

FRA

1993

8.24 m

Triple jump

J. DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)

BRA

1976

17.38 m

Shotput

P. DAL SOGLIO (ITA)

CRO

1999

20.39 m

Discus

Robert HARTING (GER)

GER

2013

67.89 m

Hammer

A. SKVARUK (UKR)

CRO

1999

79.76 m

Javelin

A. MOUROVEV (RUS)

FRA

1993

86.20 m

Decathlon

T. DVORAK (CZE)

FRA

1993

8054 pts

Marathon

Shami MUBARAK HUSSAN (QAT)

ITA

2005

2h09’22”

 

 

women

 

EVENTS

ATHLETES

COUNTRY

YEAR

PERF

100 m

Ana SILVA (BRA)

BRA

2011

11”28

200 m

Ana SILVA (BRA)

BRA

2011

23”01

400 m

Geisa COUTINHO (BRA)

BRA

2011

51”08

800 m

DUHNOVA Natalia (BLR)

CRO

1999

2’00”84

1500 m

JAVORNIK Helena (SLO)

CRO

1999

4’07”34

3000 m

BELOVOL Jania (UKR)

ITA

1995

8’52”02

5000 m

BOTEZAN M. (ROM)

ITA

2003

15'10”69

10000 m

DAMARIS Changeiywo

IND

2007

32’32”44

100 m hurdles

Alina TALAY (BLR)

BRA

2011

12”95

400 m hurdles

STAMBOLOVA Vanya (BUL)

BUL

2009

55”30

3000 m steeple S.

NJOROGE Mercy (KEN)

BRA

2011

9’36”92

4 X 100 m

 

BRAZIL :

Vanda GOMES

Ana Silva

Geisa COUTINHO

Franciela KRASUCKI

 

BRA

2011

43”73

4X400 m

 

BRAZIL:

Vanda GOMES

Geisa COUTINHO

Jailma LIMA

Christiane SANTOS

 

BRA

2011

3’32”42

5 Km walk

E. NIKOLAEVA (RUS)

ITA

2003

22’11”69

High jump

MOTKOVA Tatiana (RUS)

ITA

1995

2 m

Polevault

BARTOVA Daniela (CZE)

CRO

1999

4.30 m

Long jump

ROUBLEVA Olga (RUS)

ITA

1995

6.71 m

Triple jump

LA MANTIA  Simona (ITA)

BRA

2011

14.19 m

Shotput

Christina SCHWANITZ (GER)

GER

2013

19.30 m

Hammer

Wenxiu ZHANG (CHN)

BRA

2011

74.29 m

Javelin

LI Zhang (CHN)

IND

2007

59.96 m

Marathon

Iwona Lewandowska

POL

2014

2h28’33’’

SEARCH CISM